Class Catalog

Class Name Teacher
Algebra I Mrs. Reem Kattura-Salamy & Mrs. Heather Hess
Algebra II Mrs. Heather Hess & Mrs. Reem Kattura-Salamy
AP Art Mrs. Rhonda Henderson
AP Biology Ms. Ann Day
AP Calculus Mrs. Heather Hess
AP English Lit Mr. Jim Marsh
AP U.S. History Mr. Tim Miller
Art 8 Mrs. Rhonda Henderson
Basic Computing Tools Mrs. Maxine Babcock
Chemistry Dr. Bob Ostrander
Chorus 7/8 Ms. Anne Jamison
Concert Choir Ms. Anne Jamison
Drawing & Painting I/II/III Mrs. Rhonda Henderson
Earth Science Ms. Jacqueline Sudol
Economics Mr. Tim Miller
English 10 Mr. Jim Marsh
English 11 Mr. Jim Marsh
English 12 Ms. Mary Kate Sager
English 7 Mr. Sam Colabufo
English 8 Mr. Sam Colabufo
English 9 Ms. Mary Kate Seager
Entertainment Marketing Mr. Jim Avery
Financial Algebra Mrs. Bethany Fink
French I Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
French I A Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
French II Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
French III Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
French IV Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
French V Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
General Music Mr. Alan Thomson
Geology Ms. Jacqueline Sudol
Geometry Mrs. Heather Hess
Global Studies I Mr. Tim Miller & Mr. Thomas Pietropaolo
Global Studies I PD Mr. Tim Miller
Global Studies II Mr. Tom Pietropaolo
Greek Reverend Dan Muscalino
Health 10-12 Mr. Jim Avery
Health 7 Mr. Jim Avery
Intro to Psychology Mr. Jim Avery
Italian I/II/III Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
Jr. High Band Mr. Alan Thomson
Latin I/II/III Reverend Dan Muscalino
Living Environment Ms. Monica Hanson
Math 7 Mrs. Bethany Fink
Math 8 Mrs. Bethany Fink
Meteorology Ms. Jacqueline Sudol
Music Theory Mr. Alan Thomson
Participation in Government Mr. Tim Miller
Physical Education 7/8 Mr. Zach Servidone & Ms. Carm Petrera
Physical Education 9-12 Mr. Zach Servidone & Ms. Carm Petrera
Physics Dr. Bob Ostrander
Pre-Calculus Mrs. Heather Hess
Religion 7 Sr. Beth Ann Dillon, & Ms. Marguerite Kolinski
Religion 10 Sr. Beth Ann Dillon,
Religious Studies 11 Reverend Dan Muscalino
Religious Studies 12 Reverend Dan Muscalino & Sr. Beth Ann Dillon
Religious Studies 8 Ms. Marguerite Kolinski
Religious Studies 9 Reverend Dan Muscalino & Ms. Marguerite Kolinski
Science 7 Ms. Monica Hanson & Ms. Jacqueline Sudol
Social Studies 7 Mrs. Cathy Taddeo
Social Studies 8 Mrs. Cathy Taddeo
Spanish I Mr. Walt Mroczek
Spanish I A Mr. Walt Mroczek
Spanish II Mrs. Robyn DeGaetano
Sr. high Band Mr. Alan Thomson
Sr. History Seminar Mr. Tom Pietropaolo
Studio Art Mrs. Rhonda Henderson
U.S. History Mr. Tim Miller
Class Name Teacher
Algebra I Mrs. Reem Kattura-Salamy & Mrs. Heather Hess
Algebra II Mrs. Heather Hess & Mrs. Reem Kattura-Salamy
AP Art Mrs. Rhonda Henderson
AP Biology Ms. Ann Day
AP Calculus Mrs. Heather Hess
AP English Lit Mr. Jim Marsh
AP U.S. History Mr. Tim Miller
Art 8 Mrs. Rhonda Henderson
Basic Computing Tools Mrs. Maxine Babcock
Chemistry Dr. Bob Ostrander
Chorus 7/8 Ms. Anne Jamison
Concert Choir Ms. Anne Jamison
Drawing & Painting I/II/III Mrs. Rhonda Henderson
Earth Science Ms. Jacqueline Sudol
Economics Mr. Tim Miller
English 10 Mr. Jim Marsh
English 11 Mr. Jim Marsh
English 12 Ms. Mary Kate Sager
English 7 Mr. Sam Colabufo
English 8 Mr. Sam Colabufo
English 9 Ms. Mary Kate Seager
Entertainment Marketing Mr. Jim Avery
Financial Algebra Mrs. Bethany Fink
French I Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
French I A Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
French II Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
French III Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
French IV Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
French V Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
General Music Mr. Alan Thomson
Geology Ms. Jacqueline Sudol
Geometry Mrs. Heather Hess
Global Studies I Mr. Tim Miller & Mr. Thomas Pietropaolo
Global Studies I PD Mr. Tim Miller
Global Studies II Mr. Tom Pietropaolo
Greek Reverend Dan Muscalino
Health 10-12 Mr. Jim Avery
Health 7 Mr. Jim Avery
Intro to Psychology Mr. Jim Avery
Italian I/II/III Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo
Jr. High Band Mr. Alan Thomson
Latin I/II/III Reverend Dan Muscalino
Living Environment Ms. Monica Hanson
Math 7 Mrs. Bethany Fink
Math 8 Mrs. Bethany Fink
Meteorology Ms. Jacqueline Sudol
Music Theory Mr. Alan Thomson
Participation in Government Mr. Tim Miller
Physical Education 7/8 Mr. Zach Servidone & Ms. Carm Petrera
Physical Education 9-12 Mr. Zach Servidone & Ms. Carm Petrera
Physics Dr. Bob Ostrander
Pre-Calculus Mrs. Heather Hess
Religion 7 Sr. Beth Ann Dillon, & Ms. Marguerite Kolinski
Religion 10 Sr. Beth Ann Dillon,
Religious Studies 11 Reverend Dan Muscalino
Religious Studies 12 Reverend Dan Muscalino & Sr. Beth Ann Dillon
Religious Studies 8 Ms. Marguerite Kolinski
Religious Studies 9 Reverend Dan Muscalino & Ms. Marguerite Kolinski
Science 7 Ms. Monica Hanson & Ms. Jacqueline Sudol
Social Studies 7 Mrs. Cathy Taddeo
Social Studies 8 Mrs. Cathy Taddeo
Spanish I Mr. Walt Mroczek
Spanish I A Mr. Walt Mroczek
Spanish II Mrs. Robyn DeGaetano
Sr. high Band Mr. Alan Thomson
Sr. History Seminar Mr. Tom Pietropaolo
Studio Art Mrs. Rhonda Henderson
U.S. History Mr. Tim Miller