Class Catalog

Class Name Teacher Assignments
Algebra 2 NR -
Algebra I -
Algebra II -
AP Art Mrs. Rhonda Henderson -
AP Biology -
AP Calculus -
AP English Lit -
AP Statistics -
AP U.S. History Mr. Mike Morgan -
Art 8 Mrs. Rhonda Henderson -
Basic Computing Tools -
Business Law -
Chemistry Dr. Robert Ostrander -
Chorus 7/8 Ms. Anne Jamison -
Concert Choir Ms. Anne Jamison -
Constitutional Law -
Drawing & Painting I/II/III Mrs. Rhonda Henderson -
Earth Science Ms. Jacqueline Sudol -
Economics Mr. Tim Miller
Mr. Tom Pietropaolo
-
English 10 -
English 11 -
English 12 -
English 7 -
English 8 -
English 9 -
Entertainment Marketing -
Financial Algebra Dr. Robert Ostrander -
French I Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
French I A Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
French II Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
French III Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
French IV Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
French V -
General Music Mr. Alan Thomson -
Geology Ms. Jacqueline Sudol -
Geometry -
Global Studies I Mrs. Cathy Taddeo
Mr. Tim Miller
-
Global Studies I Honors Mr. Tim Miller -
Global Studies II Mr. Tom Pietropaolo -
Greek Reverend Dan Muscalino -
Health 10-12 -
Health 7 -
Intro to Psychology -
Italian I/II/III Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
Jr. High Band Mr. Alan Thomson -
Latin I/II/III Reverend Dan Muscalino -
Living Environment -
Math 7 -
Math 8 -
Meteorology Ms. Jacqueline Sudol -
Music in Our Lives Mr. Alan Thomson -
Music Theory Mr. Alan Thomson -
Participation in Government Mr. Tim Miller
Mr. Tom Pietropaolo
-
Physical Education 7/8 Mr. Zach Servidone -
Physical Education 9-12 Mr. Zach Servidone -
Physics -
Prayer and Meditation -
Pre-Calculus -
Religion 7 Ms. Marguerite Kolinski -
Religion 10 Sr. Beth Ann Dillon, DSMP
Ms. Marguerite Kolinski
-
Religious Studies 11 Reverend Dan Muscalino -
Religious Studies 12 Reverend Dan Muscalino -
Religious Studies 8 Ms. Marguerite Kolinski -
Religious Studies 9 -
Science 7 -
Science 8 -
Social Studies 7 Mrs. Cathy Taddeo -
Social Studies 8 Mrs. Cathy Taddeo -
Spanish I Mr. Walt Mroczek -
Spanish I A Mr. Walt Mroczek -
Spanish II Mr. Walt Mroczek -
Mr. Walt Mroczek -
Mr. Walt Mroczek -
Sr. high Band Mr. Alan Thomson -
Sr. History Seminar Mr. Tom Pietropaolo -
Studio Art Mrs. Rhonda Henderson -
U.S. History Mr. Tim Miller -
Class Name Teacher Assignments
Algebra 2 NR -
Algebra I -
Algebra II -
AP Art Mrs. Rhonda Henderson -
AP Biology -
AP Calculus -
AP English Lit -
AP Statistics -
AP U.S. History Mr. Mike Morgan -
Art 8 Mrs. Rhonda Henderson -
Basic Computing Tools -
Business Law -
Chemistry Dr. Robert Ostrander -
Chorus 7/8 Ms. Anne Jamison -
Concert Choir Ms. Anne Jamison -
Constitutional Law -
Drawing & Painting I/II/III Mrs. Rhonda Henderson -
Earth Science Ms. Jacqueline Sudol -
Economics Mr. Tim Miller
Mr. Tom Pietropaolo
-
English 10 -
English 11 -
English 12 -
English 7 -
English 8 -
English 9 -
Entertainment Marketing -
Financial Algebra Dr. Robert Ostrander -
French I Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
French IA Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
French II Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
French III Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
French IV Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
French V -
General Music Mr. Alan Thomson -
Geology Ms. Jacqueline Sudol -
Geometry -
Global Studies I Mr. Tim Miller
Ms. Cathy Taddeo
-
Global Studies I Honors Mr. Tim Miller -
Global Studies II Mr. Tom Pietropaolo -
Greek Reverend Dan Muscalino -
Health 10-12 -
Health 7 -
Intro to Physchology -
Italian I/II/III Mrs. Suzanne Pietropaolo -
Jr. High Band Mr. Alan Thomson -
Latin I/II/III Reverend Dan Muscalino -
Living Environment -
Math 7 -
Math 8 -
Meteorology Ms. Jacqueline Sudol -
Music in Our Lives Mr. Alan Thomson -
Music Theory Mr. Alan Thomson -
Participation in Government Mr. Tim Miller
Mr. Tom Pietropaolo
-
Physical Education 7/8 Mr. Zach Servidone -
Physical Education 9-12 Mr. Zach Servidone -
Physics -
Prayer and Meditation -
Pre-Calculus -
Religion 7 Ms. Marguerite Kolinski -
Religious Studies 10 Sr. Beth Ann Dillon, DSMP
Ms. Marguerite Kolinski
-
Religious Studies 11 Reverend Dan Muscalino -
Religious Studies 12 Reverend Dan Muscalino -
Religious Studies 8 Ms. Marguerite Kolinski -
Religious Studies 9 -
Science 7 -
Science 8 -
Social Studies 7 Ms. Cathy Taddeo -
Social Studies 8 Ms. Cathy Taddeo -
Spanish I Mr. Walt Mroczek -
Spanish IA Mr. Walt Mroczek -
Spanish II Mr. Walt Mroczek -
Spanish III Mr. Walt Mroczek -
Spanish IV Mr. Walt Mroczek -
Spanish V with AP Option -
Sr. High Band Mr. Alan Thomson -
Sr. History Seminar Mr. Tom Pietropaolo -
Studio Art Mrs. Rhonda Henderson -
U.S. History Mr. Tim Miller -